2 CLUB RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 CLUB RD
Mblu
90/ 2/ 34/ /
Acct#
102600
Owner
WALL VALLETTA R
Assessment
$387,400
Appraisal
$553,400
PID
4986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$276,700$276,700$553,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,700$193,700$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL VALLETTA R
Co-Owner
Address2 CLUB RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0277/0057
Sale Date03/23/1981
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALL VALLETTA R$0 0277/00570003/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM930.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,966 1,966
OVHOverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 235 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 204 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 728 0
RBMRaised Basement 930 0
SLBSlab 308 0
   4,913 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,700
Appraised Value$276,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$276,700$553,400
2023$276,700$276,700$553,400
2022$212,800$202,000$414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,700$193,700$387,400
2023$193,700$193,700$387,400
2022$149,000$141,400$290,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps