814 DENTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
814 DENTREE DR
Mblu
91/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
102700
Owner
ROSA ELLIOT & CHRISTINA
Assessment
$345,100
Appraisal
$493,000
PID
5000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,700$266,300$493,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,700$186,400$345,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSA ELLIOT & CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address814 DENTREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0666/0873
Sale Date05/15/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSA ELLIOT & CHRISTINA$321,000 0666/08730405/15/2017
JASER LINDA$0 0666/08712905/15/2017
JASER ROBERT EARL TRUSTEE ROBERT EARL$0 0398/07990004/04/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,590 2,590
BSMBasement 2,590 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTSStone Patio 432 0
   6,030 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  392.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$266,300$493,000
2023$226,700$266,300$493,000
2022$176,000$194,400$370,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$186,400$345,100
2023$158,700$186,400$345,100
2022$123,200$136,100$259,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps