837 DENTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
837 DENTREE DR
Mblu
91/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
102500
Owner
PAUGUSSET CLUB INC THE
Assessment
$771,100
Appraisal
$1,101,300
PID
5001
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$708,000$393,300$1,101,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$495,800$275,300$771,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUGUSSET CLUB INC THE
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 651
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0599
Sale Date02/07/1964
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAUGUSSET CLUB INC THE$0 0204/05990002/07/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 7,088
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClub House
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip -Wd Fr
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsDrywall
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures0
% Sprinkler0
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces50
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height9.00
Bldg Adj1.30
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,588 5,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
DCKDeck 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,425 0
PTSStone Patio 250 0
SLBSlab 5,588 0
   14,731 7,088
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Footprint 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
CANCanopy 84 0
SLBSlab 1,116 0
   2,316 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRES
NeighborhoodC05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$275,300
Appraised Value$393,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN25' Chain Link  180.00 L.F.$5002
SPLGPool Gunite  4380.00 UNITS$126,1001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  160.00 UNITS$4001
TENTennis Court  3.00 UNITS$15,0001
TENTennis Court  3.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SPLCPool Concrete  504.00 UNITS$7,6001
TENTennis Court  3.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAV1Concrete Paving  10000.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,000$393,300$1,101,300
2023$708,000$393,300$1,101,300
2022$586,300$393,300$979,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$275,300$771,100
2023$495,800$275,300$771,100
2022$410,600$275,300$685,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps