261 WILSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
261 WILSON RD
Mblu
13/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
533100
Owner
KLEFFMANN DOLORES M FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$283,500
Appraisal
$405,100
PID
501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,200$236,900$405,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$117,700$165,800$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEFFMANN DOLORES M FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKLEFFMANN DOLORES M CO-TRUSTEE ETAL
Address261 WILSON RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0654/0798
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEFFMANN DOLORES M FAMILY TRUST$0 0654/07982901/29/2016
KLEFFMANN DOLORES$0 0407/04110004/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
.60.60 Story 816 490
BSMBasement 856 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
FSPScreened Porch 216 0
PTBBrick Patio 204 0
   3,634 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,200$236,900$405,100
2023$168,200$236,900$405,100
2022$108,800$159,300$268,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,700$165,800$283,500
2023$117,700$165,800$283,500
2022$76,200$111,510$187,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps