133 OHMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 OHMAN AVE
Mblu
91/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
336400
Owner
SLOWIK KENNETH P & MONICA
Assessment
$274,200
Appraisal
$391,700
PID
5022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,400$218,300$391,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,400$152,800$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOWIK KENNETH P & MONICA
Co-Owner
Address133 OHMAN AVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0393/0491
Sale Date08/08/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLOWIK KENNETH P & MONICA$0 0393/04910008/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 467 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   4,469 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,800
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  280.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,400$218,300$391,700
2023$173,400$218,300$391,700
2022$122,700$159,400$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$152,800$274,200
2023$121,400$152,800$274,200
2022$85,900$111,600$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps