818 ALLING RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
818 ALLING RD
Mblu
92/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3100
Owner
VALENCIA JOHANNA & MORALES JUAN CAMILLO
Assessment
$180,100
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
5032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$112,800$144,400$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$79,000$101,100$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENCIA JOHANNA & MORALES JUAN CAMILLO
Co-Owner
Address818 ALLING RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0686/0319
Sale Date10/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENCIA JOHANNA & MORALES JUAN CAMILLO$235,000 0686/03190010/28/2019
RELIHAN CARLA & BORRELLI MARIA$185,000 0528/07710112/23/2004
GUARINO MARIO$0 0487/05652902/27/2003
GUARINO MARIO & ENEA$0 0187/05210004/14/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 940 0
   2,222 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,100
Appraised Value$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  90.00 UNITS$01
FGR1Garage  216.00 UNITS$1,1001
GAZGazebo  96.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,800$144,400$257,200
2023$112,800$144,400$257,200
2022$90,700$105,500$196,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,000$101,100$180,100
2023$79,000$101,100$180,100
2022$63,500$73,900$137,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps