Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
812 TAFT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
812 TAFT ST
Mblu
92/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
487100
Owner
MACIEJAK EDWARD J &
Assessment
$234,400
Appraisal
$334,800
PID
5037
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$169,300
$165,500
$334,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$118,500
$115,900
$234,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MACIEJAK EDWARD J &
Co-Owner
MACIEJAK PAUL F
Address
812 TAFT ST
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
727/635
Sale Date
10/30/2023
Instrument
29
MACIEJAK EDWARD J &
$0
727/635
29
10/30/2023
MACIEJAK GENEVIEVE LIFE USE
$0
0291/1035
00
10/22/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,742
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$169,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,742
1,742
BSM
Basement
1,742
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
3,968
1,742
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$115,900
Appraised Value
$165,500
Total
2024
$169,300
$165,500
$334,800
2023
$169,300
$165,500
$334,800
2022
$118,500
$120,800
$239,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,500
$115,900
$234,400
2023
$118,500
$115,900
$234,400
2022
$83,000
$84,600
$167,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps