Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
822 TAFT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
822 TAFT ST
Mblu
92/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
487600
Owner
PELHAM PATRICIA M
Assessment
$171,200
Appraisal
$244,500
PID
5040
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$100,100
$144,400
$244,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$70,100
$101,100
$171,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PELHAM PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address
822 TAFT ST
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0633/0067
Sale Date
08/02/2013
Instrument
00
PELHAM PATRICIA M
$235,000
0633/0067
00
08/02/2013
FIELD MICHAEL & JODY
$0
0633/0066
25
08/02/2013
STEINMETZ JODY & FIELD MICHAEL
$230,000
0492/0827
00
04/03/2003
WHITE ROBERT GARDNER & LYNETTE A
$0
0410/0698
00
07/30/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,182
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$100,100
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
0
Fireplace(S)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
Part Finished
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,000
1,000
.20
.20 Story
912
182
BSM
Basement
912
0
DCK
Deck
168
0
FOP
Open Porch
88
0
3,080
1,182
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$101,100
Appraised Value
$144,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
48.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$100,100
$144,400
$244,500
2023
$100,100
$144,400
$244,500
2022
$72,100
$105,500
$177,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$70,100
$101,100
$171,200
2023
$70,100
$101,100
$171,200
2022
$50,500
$73,900
$124,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps