356 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
356 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
149100
Owner
VIESSELMAN CHRISTIAN & KRISTIN
Assessment
$401,000
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,000$270,700$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,500$189,500$401,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVIESSELMAN CHRISTIAN & KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address356 DRUMMOND RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0640/0875
Sale Date07/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIESSELMAN CHRISTIAN & KRISTIN$455,000 0640/08750007/03/2014
ADINOLFI ROBIN & STANIO THOMAS$0 0511/02242912/15/2003
ADINOLFI ROBIN A$255,000 0460/08850011/20/2001
WINITZ PAUL$0 0405/08410001/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 95 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   4,755 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,500
Appraised Value$270,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
PTOBPatio - Brick  132.00 UNITS$7001
WDKWood Deck  864.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$270,700$572,700
2023$302,000$270,700$572,700
2022$230,600$197,600$428,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,500$189,500$401,000
2023$211,500$189,500$401,000
2022$161,500$138,300$299,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps