840 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
840 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
92/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
83900
Owner
MORENO JOHN P & MAGALY
Assessment
$209,500
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
5052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,100$135,100$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,900$94,600$209,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORENO JOHN P & MAGALY
Co-Owner
Address840 COLLEGE ST
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0598/0176
Sale Date09/09/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORENO JOHN P & MAGALY$240,000 0598/0176I09/09/2010
LEE VERA LIFE USE$0 0586/01892907/02/2009
LEE GILBERT & VERA LIFE USE$0 0529/02612901/05/2005
LEE GILBERT & VERA LIFE USE$0 0523/00552907/30/2004
LEE GILBERT+VERA$0 0273/10450004/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm240
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSFinished Half Story 900 450
BAYBay Frame 12 12
DCKDeck 216 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 900 0
PRSPiers 192 0
   3,312 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$94,600
Appraised Value$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$135,100$299,200
2023$164,100$135,100$299,200
2022$114,900$98,600$213,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$94,600$209,500
2023$114,900$94,600$209,500
2022$80,400$69,000$149,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps