839 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
839 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
92/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
83700
Owner
ZOLD SHELBY A
Assessment
$268,700
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
5061
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,700$193,100$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,500$135,200$268,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZOLD SHELBY A
Co-Owner
Address839 COLLEGE ST
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0689/0212
Sale Date03/10/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZOLD SHELBY A $0 0689/02122903/10/2020
ZOLD FRANK K & SHELBY A$0 0241/00310011/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FHSFinished Half Story 1,064 532
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 96 0
PTSStone Patio 684 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   4,548 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,200
Appraised Value$193,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  720.00 UNITS$9,0001
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,700$193,100$383,800
2023$190,700$193,100$383,800
2022$120,300$141,000$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,500$135,200$268,700
2023$133,500$135,200$268,700
2022$84,200$98,700$182,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps