840 ALLING RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
840 ALLING RD
Mblu
92/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
3700
Owner
LIMA LORENA P
Assessment
$206,600
Appraisal
$295,100
PID
5065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$103,500$191,600$295,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$72,500$134,100$206,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIMA LORENA P
Co-Owner
Address840 ALLING RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$277,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/1064
Sale Date09/09/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIMA LORENA P$277,500 0684/10640009/09/2019
FAZZINO ROBERT JR$280,000 0521/02490006/23/2004
PROPERTY PRESERVATION GROUP LLC$200,000 0509/10240011/13/2003
KARLOK ANDREW$0 0445/08352909/14/2000
KARLOK DANIEL$0 0432/01612904/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   2,608 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,100
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,500$191,600$295,100
2023$103,500$191,600$295,100
2022$77,700$139,800$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,500$134,100$206,600
2023$72,500$134,100$206,600
2022$54,400$97,900$152,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps