371 FAIRLEA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 FAIRLEA RD
Mblu
13/ 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
158300
Owner
CAMPY LLC
Assessment
$293,000
Appraisal
$418,400
PID
508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,000$254,400$418,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,900$178,100$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPY LLC
Co-Owner
Address371 FAIRLEA RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0601/0377
Sale Date12/03/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPY LLC$0 0601/0377I12/03/2010
CAMPANELLI MICHAEL M$0 0599/0061I10/01/2010
CAMPY LLC$0 0547/05522903/30/2006
CAMPANELLI JR MICHAEL M$265,000 0513/10360002/10/2004
PILLA PHILIP$0 0461/04772910/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement 1,278 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   2,996 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,100
Appraised Value$254,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  480.00 UNITS$5,5001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  500.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$254,400$418,400
2023$164,000$254,400$418,400
2022$116,900$185,700$302,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$178,100$293,000
2023$114,900$178,100$293,000
2022$81,900$130,000$211,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps