815 ALLING RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
815 ALLING RD
Mblu
92/ 7/ 15/ /
Acct#
3000
Owner
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC
Assessment
$258,600
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
5082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,900$191,600$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,500$134,100$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3043 TOWNSGATE RD #200
WESTLAKE VILLAGE , CA 91361
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0736/0578
Sale Date03/20/2025
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$0 0736/05781403/20/2025
JOHNSTON ROBERT JOHN & JACONETTE JENNIFER ANN$405,000 716/10472505/17/2022
M AND R REAL REALTY LLC$230,000 0710/10520410/13/2021
DEVIRGILIO MICHAEL A$0 0666/02112908/05/2016
DEVIRGILIO ANGELO J ESTATE$0 0655/10422903/23/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 30 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 142 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,200 0
   2,764 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,100
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,900$191,600$369,500
2023$177,900$191,600$369,500
2022$138,000$139,800$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$134,100$258,600
2023$124,500$134,100$258,600
2022$96,600$97,900$194,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps