826 DOGBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
826 DOGBURN RD
Mblu
92/ 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
135100
Owner
SANTOS CIRO SOUSA
Assessment
$254,900
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
5086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,400$145,700$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,900$102,000$254,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS CIRO SOUSA
Co-Owner
Address826 DOGBURN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0664/0623
Sale Date01/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTOS CIRO SOUSA$209,000 0664/06230001/27/2017
LEHET ROBERTA$0 0659/01302907/25/2016
LEHET ROBERT TRUST$0 0415/02420001/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm200
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
OVHOverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 570 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 550 0
   2,920 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,000
Appraised Value$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$145,700$364,100
2023$218,400$145,700$364,100
2022$103,200$106,300$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,900$102,000$254,900
2023$152,900$102,000$254,900
2022$72,200$74,400$146,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps