850 DOGBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
850 DOGBURN RD
Mblu
92/ 8/ 9/ /
Acct#
135900
Owner
NAM KI OP & EUNWOOK
Assessment
$327,200
Appraisal
$467,400
PID
5093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,300$240,100$467,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$168,100$327,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNAM KI OP & EUNWOOK
Co-Owner
Address850 DOGBURN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0562/0763
Sale Date05/16/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAM KI OP & EUNWOOK$490,000 0562/07630005/16/2007
DEROSA CARL F & PATRICIA A$0 0270/07250003/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
BSMBasement 1,494 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 338 0
FOPOpen Porch 432 0
PTSStone Patio 816 0
   4,918 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,100
Appraised Value$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$240,100$467,400
2023$227,300$240,100$467,400
2022$165,700$175,300$341,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$168,100$327,200
2023$159,100$168,100$327,200
2022$116,000$122,700$238,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps