321 FAIRLEA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 FAIRLEA RD
Mblu
13/ 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
156700
Owner
BILLINGS KELLY M
Assessment
$442,000
Appraisal
$631,300
PID
515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$374,500$256,800$631,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$262,200$179,800$442,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLINGS KELLY M
Co-Owner
Address321 FAIRLEA RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0599
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BILLINGS KELLY M$0 0692/05992907/13/2020
BILLINGS KELLY & BERWICK KAREN$285,000 0651/04460009/04/2015
GREEN REALTY ASSOCIATES$300,000 0475/08710108/25/2002
GREEN LORRAINE D$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,731
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
.65.65 Story 1,142 742
FHSFinished Half Story 997 499
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 1,474 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 20 0
FGRGarage 665 0
   5,788 2,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$256,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,500$256,800$631,300
2023$309,300$256,800$566,100
2022$139,400$187,500$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,200$179,800$442,000
2023$216,500$179,800$396,300
2022$97,600$131,300$228,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps