373 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
373 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
149600
Owner
WILLOUGHBY GRAHAM L & MAUREEN C
Assessment
$325,700
Appraisal
$465,300
PID
519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,700$273,600$465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,200$191,500$325,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOUGHBY GRAHAM L & MAUREEN C
Co-Owner
Address373 DRUMMOND RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0317/0695
Sale Date04/02/1987
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLOUGHBY GRAHAM L & MAUREEN C$0 0317/06950004/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FHSFinished Half Story 1,048 524
BSMBasement 1,628 0
DCKDeck 200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 140 0
   5,360 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,500
Appraised Value$273,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,700$273,600$465,300
2023$191,700$273,600$465,300
2022$125,300$199,700$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,200$191,500$325,700
2023$134,200$191,500$325,700
2022$87,800$139,800$227,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps