367 DRUMMOND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
367 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
13/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
149400
Owner
HADELMAN VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ
Assessment
$302,900
Appraisal
$432,700
PID
520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,100$255,600$432,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,000$178,900$302,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHADELMAN VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address367 DRUMMOND RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0511/0420
Sale Date12/17/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HADELMAN VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ$345,000 0511/04200012/17/2003
ORO JOSE R & PORFIDO MARY L$220,000 0441/00350003/09/2000
Cronenberg, Barbara$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,163 2,163
BSMBasement 2,003 0
DCKDeck 428 0
PTCConcrete Patio 714 0
   5,308 2,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,900
Appraised Value$255,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$255,600$432,700
2023$177,100$255,600$432,700
2022$140,900$186,600$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$178,900$302,900
2023$124,000$178,900$302,900
2022$98,600$130,600$229,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps