800 N LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
800 N LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
93/ 3/ 25/ /
Acct#
316700
Owner
IANNONE THOMAS
Assessment
$346,600
Appraisal
$495,200
PID
5202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,000$224,200$495,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,700$156,900$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIANNONE THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address800 NO LAKEVIEW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0479/0828
Sale Date11/12/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IANNONE THOMAS$275,000 0479/08280011/12/2002
MAIORINO PATRICIA G$0 0389/07200001/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,310 983
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 112 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 74 0
PTSStone Patio 216 0
SLBSlab 384 0
ADJADJ -1 -1
   5,231 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$224,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 UNITS$11,7001
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,000$224,200$495,200
2023$271,000$224,200$495,200
2022$177,800$163,700$341,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,700$156,900$346,600
2023$189,700$156,900$346,600
2022$124,500$114,600$239,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps