806 N LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
806 N LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
93/ 3/ 26/ /
Acct#
316900
Owner
BERNSTEIN HOLLY
Assessment
$289,300
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
5203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,700$226,500$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,700$158,600$289,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNSTEIN HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address806 N LAKEVIEW RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0686/0302
Sale Date10/28/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNSTEIN HOLLY$0 0686/03022910/28/2019
BERNSTEIN RUSSELL & HOLLY$289,000 0637/00301412/23/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$321,933 0631/06381806/21/2013
COHEN MARCIA$0 0309/05490009/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1000
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 300 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   4,836 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$226,500$413,200
2023$186,700$226,500$413,200
2022$136,500$165,300$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,700$158,600$289,300
2023$130,700$158,600$289,300
2022$95,600$115,700$211,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps