821 N LAKEVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
821 N LAKEVIEW RD
Mblu
93/ 3/ 29/ /
Acct#
317300
Owner
SMYTH CHARLES J
Assessment
$333,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
5206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,000$248,700$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,600$174,100$333,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMYTH CHARLES J
Co-Owner
Address821 NO LAKEVIEW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0525/0831
Sale Date10/08/2004
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMYTH CHARLES J$0 0525/08312910/08/2004
SMYTH CHARLES J & MARY S$0 0292/09900001/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm540
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 463 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
PTSStone Patio 390 0
SHDAttached Shed 170 0
   5,329 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,100
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,000$248,700$476,700
2023$228,000$248,700$476,700
2022$164,200$181,500$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,600$174,100$333,700
2023$159,600$174,100$333,700
2022$114,900$127,100$242,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps