986 OLD COACH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
986 OLD COACH RD
Mblu
94/ 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
339000
Owner
GAGLIOLA LYNNE B ESTATE
Assessment
$527,300
Appraisal
$753,300
PID
5235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$384,300$369,000$753,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$269,000$258,300$527,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGLIOLA LYNNE B ESTATE
Co-OwnerGAGLIOLA LUCIAN R ADMIN
Address986 OLD COACH RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0884
Sale Date02/10/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGLIOLA LYNNE B ESTATE$0 0735/08842902/10/2025
GAGLIOLA LYNNE B ESTATE$0 0734/05582912/03/2024
GAGLIOLA LYNNE B$0 0397/03040001/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,096
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms11
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,654 1,654
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 210
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 714 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 276 0
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   6,132 3,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,300
Appraised Value$369,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,300$369,000$753,300
2023$384,300$369,000$753,300
2022$292,600$269,300$561,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$258,300$527,300
2023$269,000$258,300$527,300
2022$204,800$188,500$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps