Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
350 LINCOLN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
350 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
13/ 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
279800
Owner
BLAKESLEE JOHN C & KRISTA W
Assessment
$333,200
Appraisal
$476,000
PID
525
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$204,200
$271,800
$476,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$142,900
$190,300
$333,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BLAKESLEE JOHN C & KRISTA W
Co-Owner
Address
350 LINCOLN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0431/0457
Sale Date
03/31/1999
Instrument
00
BLAKESLEE JOHN C & KRISTA W
$205,000
0431/0457
00
03/31/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$201,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,900
1,900
BSM
Basement
1,900
0
DCK
Deck
384
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
4,208
1,900
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$190,300
Appraised Value
$271,800
Patio - Brick
520.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
128.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$204,200
$271,800
$476,000
2023
$204,200
$271,800
$476,000
2022
$157,100
$198,400
$355,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$142,900
$190,300
$333,200
2023
$142,900
$190,300
$333,200
2022
$110,000
$138,900
$248,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps