820 RAIL FENCE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
820 RAIL FENCE RD
Mblu
94/ 2/ 11A/ /
Acct#
416100
Owner
GILBERT NADINE G
Assessment
$330,700
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
5260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,900$274,500$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,500$192,200$330,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT NADINE G
Co-Owner
Address820 RAIL FENCE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0607/0879
Sale Date07/06/2011
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT NADINE G$0 0607/0879I07/06/2011
OBRIEN NADINE G$0 0607/0358I06/15/2011
OBRIEN NADINE G & JOHN D JR$310,000 0479/01590011/01/2002
RM SKINNER ENTERPRISES INC$485,000 0479/01570611/01/2002
GILBERT DAVID W + GRACE G$0 0312/02530011/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1176.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
OVHOverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 352 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,176 0
   4,300 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,200
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$274,500$472,400
2023$197,900$274,500$472,400
2022$154,800$200,400$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$192,200$330,700
2023$138,500$192,200$330,700
2022$108,400$140,300$248,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps