996 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
996 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
170205
Owner
WATKINS CARL J & LINDA G
Assessment
$473,800
Appraisal
$676,900
PID
5266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$280,300$396,600$676,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,200$277,600$473,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS CARL J & LINDA G
Co-Owner
Address996 GARDEN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0388/0432
Sale Date11/03/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATKINS CARL J & LINDA G$0 0388/04320011/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FGRGarage 672 0
   4,932 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,600
Appraised Value$396,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,300$396,600$676,900
2023$280,300$396,600$676,900
2022$196,500$289,500$486,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,200$277,600$473,800
2023$196,200$277,600$473,800
2022$137,600$202,700$340,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps