Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1038 GARDEN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1038 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
171300
Owner
ARCHER WALTER R III
Assessment
$325,000
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
5273
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$185,400
$278,900
$464,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$129,800
$195,200
$325,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ARCHER WALTER R III
Co-Owner
Address
212 Park Road
OXFORD, CT 06478
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0317/0301
Sale Date
03/17/1987
Instrument
00
ARCHER WALTER R III
$0
0317/0301
00
03/17/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
1,284
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$185,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
5
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
500.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,200
1,200
OVH
Overhang
84
84
DCK
Deck
168
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,200
0
2,652
1,284
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FGR0
Garage - Stn/Bk
2400.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$195,200
Appraised Value
$278,900
Total
2024
$185,400
$278,900
$464,300
2023
$185,400
$278,900
$464,300
2022
$141,900
$203,600
$345,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$129,800
$195,200
$325,000
2023
$129,800
$195,200
$325,000
2022
$99,300
$142,500
$241,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps