1008 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1008 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 1/ 6A/ /
Acct#
170200
Owner
REEDY RE ONE LLC
Assessment
$254,100
Appraisal
$363,000
PID
5277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$88,400$274,600$363,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$61,900$192,200$254,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDY RE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address50 DUCK POND PLACE
WILTON, CT 06897
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0530/0460
Sale Date02/03/2005
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REEDY RE ONE LLC$265,000 0530/04602502/03/2005
GRAVELLE PETER A$250,000 0526/02070010/18/2004
STEINBRICK ANDREW P & LYNN E$0 0388/02360010/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
TQSThree Quarter Story 88 66
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FSPScreened Porch 98 0
   1,940 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,200
Appraised Value$274,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,400$274,600$363,000
2023$88,400$274,600$363,000
2022$68,200$200,400$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,900$192,200$254,100
2023$61,900$192,200$254,100
2022$47,700$140,300$188,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps