1041 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1041 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
171400
Owner
METANAJ LORENC & MIRA
Assessment
$330,200
Appraisal
$471,600
PID
5287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,800$276,800$471,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,400$193,800$330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMETANAJ LORENC & MIRA
Co-Owner
Address1041 GARDEN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0624/0577
Sale Date12/03/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METANAJ LORENC & MIRA$380,000 0624/05770012/03/2012
CRUZ NELSON E & CAREY SHANON$375,000 0595/0564I06/04/2010
WAINGANKAR PRAMOD$397,000 0509/01040010/30/2003
MARINO VINCENT M & DEBRA B$247,000 0435/08730008/31/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM528.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
OVHOverhang 47 47
DCKDeck 504 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,596 0
   3,743 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,800
Appraised Value$276,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$276,800$471,600
2023$194,800$276,800$471,600
2022$159,600$202,000$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$193,800$330,200
2023$136,400$193,800$330,200
2022$111,700$141,400$253,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps