1021 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1021 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
170800
Owner
SHEN YANKUN & RAVAL KINJAL H
Assessment
$348,700
Appraisal
$498,200
PID
5289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,900$250,300$498,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,500$175,200$348,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEN YANKUN & RAVAL KINJAL H
Co-Owner
Address1021 GARDEN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$346,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0665/0619
Sale Date03/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEN YANKUN & RAVAL KINJAL H$346,000 0665/06190003/20/2017
VAULT HOMES LLC$168,000 0655/04402503/01/2016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$0 0651/03442909/02/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$122,500 0651/03411409/02/2015
KOONS RONALD F ESTATE -$0 0637/02182501/02/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM575.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 369 0
FGRGarage 500 0
PRSPiers 300 0
SLBSlab 250 0
   4,233 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,900$250,300$498,200
2023$247,900$250,300$498,200
2022$158,500$182,700$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$175,200$348,700
2023$173,500$175,200$348,700
2022$111,000$127,900$238,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps