Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1011 GARDEN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1011 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
170400
Owner
OSBORN MONIQUE M
Assessment
$291,500
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
5291
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$137,000
$279,400
$416,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$95,900
$195,600
$291,500
Owner of Record
Owner
OSBORN MONIQUE M
Co-Owner
Address
1011 GARDEN RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0652/0593
Sale Date
10/21/2015
Instrument
29
OSBORN MONIQUE M
$0
0652/0593
29
10/21/2015
OSBORN ROBERT J & MONIQUE M
$0
0240/0124
00
09/22/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1932
Living Area:
1,420
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$128,600
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
988
988
TQS
Three Quarter Story
576
432
BSM
Basement
576
0
CRL
Crawl Space
412
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
FSP
Screened Porch
168
0
2,744
1,420
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$195,600
Appraised Value
$279,400
Bldg #
FGR2
Garage w/ Loft
484.00 UNITS
$6,800
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
240.00 UNITS
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$137,000
$279,400
$416,400
2023
$137,000
$279,400
$416,400
2022
$92,100
$203,900
$296,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,900
$195,600
$291,500
2023
$95,900
$195,600
$291,500
2022
$64,500
$142,700
$207,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps