997 GARDEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
997 GARDEN RD
Mblu
95/ 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
170000
Owner
DEMIRJIAN JACK A
Assessment
$264,900
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
5293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$106,700$271,700$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$74,700$190,200$264,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMIRJIAN JACK A
Co-Owner
Address997 GARDEN RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 729/1009
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMIRJIAN JACK A $380,000 729/10090004/04/2024
POCHY DAVID$0 0672/02172901/18/2018
POCHY JOHN & DAVID ETAL$0 0672/02152901/18/2018
POCHY EDWARD J & FRANCES ET AL$0 0557/01092912/21/2006
POCHY EDWARD J & FRANCES J$0 0556/08892912/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,325
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
BSMBasement 775 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   2,466 1,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,200
Appraised Value$271,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  598.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$271,700$378,400
2023$106,700$271,700$378,400
2022$83,900$198,300$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,700$190,200$264,900
2023$74,700$190,200$264,900
2022$58,800$138,800$197,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps