1014 ABBEY CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1014 ABBEY CT
Mblu
97/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
112600
Owner
ZHANG PETER
Assessment
$406,100
Appraisal
$580,100
PID
5341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,000$277,100$580,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,100$194,000$406,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG PETER
Co-Owner
Address1014 ABBEY CT
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0653/0717
Sale Date12/09/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHANG PETER$0 0653/07172912/09/2015
CHANG DAVID & ZHANG PETER$325,000 0647/08740004/29/2015
HOWARD SCOTT W REVOC LIV TRUST$0 0642/04242509/09/2014
HOWARD SCOTT WILLIAM$0 0632/10170107/29/2013
HOWARD ANN MARIE & WILLIAM$0 0614/0712I03/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,483
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTudor/Victorian
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,963 1,963
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
FHSFinished Half Story 847 424
BSMBasement 1,121 0
FGRGarage 1,348 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTCConcrete Patio 128 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   6,803 3,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,000
Appraised Value$277,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOConcrete Patio  120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,000$277,100$580,100
2023$303,000$277,100$580,100
2022$243,400$202,300$445,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$194,000$406,100
2023$212,100$194,000$406,100
2022$170,400$141,600$312,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps