215 HYLAND TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 HYLAND TERR
Mblu
97/ 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
246900
Owner
SON YUNG H EST OF & MARY H
Assessment
$411,200
Appraisal
$587,400
PID
5350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,500$240,900$587,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,600$168,600$411,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSON YUNG H EST OF & MARY H
Co-Owner
Address215 HYLAND TERRACE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 723/735
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SON YUNG H EST OF & MARY H$0 723/7352904/04/2023
SON YUNG H & MARY H$0 0206/03470006/29/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,833
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1200
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,770 2,770
OVHOverhang 33 33
BAYBay Frame 30 30
BSMBasement 2,561 0
DCKDeck 485 0
PRSPiers 286 0
   6,165 2,833

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  648.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,500$240,900$587,400
2023$346,500$240,900$587,400
2022$254,100$175,800$429,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$168,600$411,200
2023$242,600$168,600$411,200
2022$177,900$123,100$301,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps