221 WILSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
221 WILSON RD
Mblu
13/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
532300
Owner
BLAIR RYAN J JR
Assessment
$340,200
Appraisal
$485,900
PID
537
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,900$277,000$485,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,300$193,900$340,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIR RYAN J JR
Co-Owner
Address221 WILSON RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 729/644
Sale Date03/13/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIR RYAN J JR$620,000 729/6442503/13/2024
EXCLUSIVE HOME BUYERS$225,000 0714/06231802/15/2022
SEDGWICK ANN K ESTATE $0 0710/07322910/06/2021
SEDGWICK ANN K$0 0362/00480006/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameMasonry
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM600.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
OVHOverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 782 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
   3,006 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,900
Appraised Value$277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOBPatio - Brick  168.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,900$277,000$485,900
2023$149,900$277,000$426,900
2022$95,700$202,200$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,300$193,900$340,200
2023$105,000$193,900$298,900
2022$67,000$141,500$208,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps