73 CENTER RD CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 CENTER RD CIR
Mblu
98/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
71300
Owner
PETRAZZUOLI TERESA M
Assessment
$379,300
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
5377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$276,900$264,900$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$185,400$379,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRAZZUOLI TERESA M
Co-Owner
Address73 CENTER RD CIR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$432,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0665/0561
Sale Date03/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRAZZUOLI TERESA M$432,000 0665/05610003/16/2017
COLLINS DIANE & PATRICK$365,000 0518/08540005/05/2004
KREVIT IRVING & EDNA L TRUSTEES$0 0227/06330002/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,728 0
SLBSlab 312 0
UATUnfinished Attic 462 0
   5,052 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,400
Appraised Value$264,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
PTOCPatio - Concrete  336.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,900$264,900$541,800
2023$276,900$264,900$541,800
2022$205,600$193,400$399,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$185,400$379,300
2023$193,900$185,400$379,300
2022$144,000$135,400$279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps