48 CENTER RD CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 CENTER RD CIR
Mblu
98/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
70700
Owner
LEMERE PETER N FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$326,800
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
5379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,700$300,200$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,700$210,100$326,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMERE PETER N FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEMERE PETER N CO-TR & LEMERE GARY F CO-TR
Address48 CENTER RD CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0941
Sale Date02/13/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMERE PETER N FAMILY TRUST$0 0735/09412902/13/2025
LEMERE PETER N FAMILY TRUST & LEMERE BARBARA E$0 729/702902/15/2024
LEMERE PETER N & BARBARA E$0 0233/03990004/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,659 1,659
.70.70 Story 1,395 977
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 1,395 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 264 0
   5,213 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,100
Appraised Value$300,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,700$300,200$466,900
2023$166,700$300,200$466,900
2022$118,100$219,100$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$210,100$326,800
2023$116,700$210,100$326,800
2022$82,700$153,400$236,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps