60 CENTER RD CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 CENTER RD CIR
Mblu
98/ 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
71100
Owner
DEDOMENICO FRED S & DEDOMENICO KERRY D
Assessment
$393,100
Appraisal
$561,600
PID
5382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,000$296,600$561,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,500$207,600$393,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEDOMENICO FRED S & DEDOMENICO KERRY D
Co-Owner
Address60 CENTER RD CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0454/0522
Sale Date06/29/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEDOMENICO FRED S & DEDOMENICO KERRY D$300,000 0454/05220006/29/2001
POWELL CYNTHIA R$0 0377/04400010/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm693
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,806 1,806
BSMBasement 1,806 0
DCKDeck 576 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,806 0
   6,652 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,600
Appraised Value$296,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$296,600$561,600
2023$265,000$296,600$561,600
2022$193,950$206,050$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,500$207,600$393,100
2023$185,500$207,600$393,100
2022$135,700$144,300$280,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps