1063 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1063 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
370800
Owner
MCKENZIE MATTHEW
Assessment
$312,800
Appraisal
$446,900
PID
5386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,300$233,600$446,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,300$163,500$312,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address1063 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0648/0410
Sale Date05/21/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENZIE MATTHEW$330,000 0648/04102505/21/2015
PEOPLES UNITED BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 0645/10662503/02/2015
PEOPLES UNITED BANK$0 0645/05051802/04/2015
FARRELL CHRISTOPHER P & DENISE C$399,900 0541/05250010/18/2005
FAGAN MARK F$335,000 0529/01480001/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,184 888
BSMBasement 1,184 0
DCKDeck 294 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 275 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   4,792 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,300$233,600$446,900
2023$213,300$233,600$446,900
2022$147,100$170,500$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$163,500$312,800
2023$149,300$163,500$312,800
2022$103,000$119,400$222,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps