1051 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1051 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
370500
Owner
ALAJJAN MUHAMAD REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$347,500
Appraisal
$496,500
PID
5388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$262,900$233,600$496,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,000$163,500$347,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALAJJAN MUHAMAD REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerALAJJAN MUHAMAD TRUSTEE
Address1051 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0151
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAJJAN MUHAMAD REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0731/01512906/25/2024
ALAJJAN MUHAMAD$360,000 0509/07460011/07/2003
BOSHEA ARLENE O$0 0391/09270006/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,875 1,875
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
BSMBasement 1,055 0
CANCanopy 44 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 528 0
PTBBrick Patio 965 0
   6,130 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,900$233,600$496,500
2023$262,900$233,600$496,500
2022$203,300$170,500$373,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$163,500$347,500
2023$184,000$163,500$347,500
2022$142,300$119,400$261,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps