95 PINE CREST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 PINE CREST RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
384400
Owner
ARDEN CHRISTOPHER R
Assessment
$302,400
Appraisal
$431,900
PID
5390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,100$246,800$431,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,600$172,800$302,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARDEN CHRISTOPHER R
Co-Owner
Address95 PINE CREST ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0584/0559
Sale Date05/20/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARDEN CHRISTOPHER R$0 0584/05592905/20/2009
ARDEN CHRISTOPHER R$0 0554/10842910/25/2006
ARDEN CHRISTOPHER R & MATURO STACEY$398,000 0546/08690003/13/2006
HABETZ PETER$200,000 0508/01550110/16/2003
HABETZ NELLIE$0 0280/10350006/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
BSMBasement 1,714 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTCConcrete Patio 696 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,618 0
   6,478 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CBACabana80.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$246,800$431,900
2023$185,100$246,800$431,900
2022$137,800$180,100$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$172,800$302,400
2023$129,600$172,800$302,400
2022$96,500$126,100$222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps