73 PINE CREST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 PINE CREST RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
383900
Owner
MATHIS WALTER S & MADELINE C
Assessment
$433,000
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
5395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$380,100$238,400$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,100$166,900$433,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIS WALTER S & MADELINE C
Co-Owner
Address73 PINE CREST RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$557,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0709/0451
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHIS WALTER S & MADELINE C$557,500 0709/04510009/02/2021
PARMELEE DAVID E & CHRISTINE A$0 0281/06120008/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,931
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm300
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 462 231
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
DCKDeck 362 0
FGRGarage 462 0
SLBSlab 720 0
   5,786 2,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  128.00 UNITS$01
GAZGazebo  64.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,100$238,400$618,500
2023$380,100$238,400$618,500
2022$288,200$174,000$462,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,100$166,900$433,000
2023$266,100$166,900$433,000
2022$201,700$121,800$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps