Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
65 PINE CREST RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
65 PINE CREST RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
383700
Owner
BERINGER HATTIE JOY
Assessment
$282,600
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
5397
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$127,900
$275,900
$403,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$89,500
$193,100
$282,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BERINGER HATTIE JOY
Co-Owner
Address
65 PINE CREST RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0671/0997
Sale Date
01/05/2018
Instrument
29
BERINGER HATTIE JOY
$0
0671/0997
29
01/05/2018
BERINGER HATTIE JOY & MICHAEL P
$0
0269/0847
00
11/17/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$127,900
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,512
1,512
OVH
Overhang
48
48
BSM
Basement
1,512
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
100
0
3,172
1,560
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$193,100
Appraised Value
$275,900
Patio - Concrete
150.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,900
$275,900
$403,800
2023
$127,900
$275,900
$403,800
2022
$94,200
$201,400
$295,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,500
$193,100
$282,600
2023
$89,500
$193,100
$282,600
2022
$65,900
$141,000
$206,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps