53 PINE CREST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 PINE CREST RD
Mblu
98/ 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
383500
Owner
ROMANACCI PAOLO & ALICIA C
Assessment
$361,900
Appraisal
$517,000
PID
5399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$280,100$236,900$517,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,100$165,800$361,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANACCI PAOLO & ALICIA C
Co-Owner
Address53 PINE CREST RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 696/808
Sale Date10/26/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANACCI PAOLO & ALICIA C$0 696/8082910/26/2020
ROMANACCI ALICIA C &$0 0680/02572902/06/2019
GARCIA-ABRINES MARIE$269,000 0620/00100008/14/2012
TARSI NATHAN$315,000 0570/09970002/25/2008
MATURO KRISTEN$280,000 0515/00030003/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,014 2,014
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 604 0
DCKDeck 276 0
FGRGarage 566 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PRSPiers 210 0
   4,902 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,100$236,900$517,000
2023$280,100$236,900$517,000
2022$209,100$172,900$382,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,100$165,800$361,900
2023$196,100$165,800$361,900
2022$146,400$121,000$267,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps