340 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
13/ 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
357400
Owner
LOOMER KATHLEEN E
Assessment
$405,700
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,000$247,600$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,400$173,300$405,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOOMER KATHLEEN E
Co-Owner
Address340 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0625/0019
Sale Date12/17/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOOMER KATHLEEN E$0 0625/00192512/17/2012
LOOMER KATHLEEN ELIZABETH LYONS$0 0549/08661006/07/2006
LYONS KENNETH JR ESTATE$0 0453/04302906/08/2001
LYONS KENNETH JR$0 0397/00140001/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 3,446
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms12
Stacks3
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,911 1,911
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,517 1,517
BAYBay Frame 18 18
BSMBasement 1,607 0
DCKDeck 54 0
   5,107 3,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,300
Appraised Value$247,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  924.00 UNITS$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$247,600$579,600
2023$332,000$247,600$579,600
2022$257,100$180,700$437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,400$173,300$405,700
2023$232,400$173,300$405,700
2022$180,000$126,500$306,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps