Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
34 CENTER RD CIR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
34 CENTER RD CIR
Mblu
99/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
70200
Owner
SARIGIANIS JAMES & FLORENCE
Assessment
$329,400
Appraisal
$470,500
PID
5417
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$159,100
$311,400
$470,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$111,400
$218,000
$329,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SARIGIANIS JAMES & FLORENCE
Co-Owner
Address
34 CENTER RD CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0439/0263
Sale Date
12/20/1999
Instrument
00
SARIGIANIS JAMES & FLORENCE
$200,000
0439/0263
00
12/20/1999
LIGHTLE EUGENE M & KATHRYN P
$0
0211/0203
00
06/03/1965
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
1,746
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$155,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
0
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
360
Basement_2
First Floor
1,746
1,746
BSM
Basement
1,746
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
112
0
FGR
Garage
460
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
PTS
Stone Patio
680
0
4,768
1,746
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
080
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$218,000
Appraised Value
$311,400
Pool Concrete
800.00 UNITS
$3,800
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
96.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$159,100
$311,400
$470,500
2023
$159,100
$311,400
$470,500
2022
$124,900
$227,300
$352,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$111,400
$218,000
$329,400
2023
$111,400
$218,000
$329,400
2022
$87,500
$159,100
$246,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps