9 RACEBROOK TERR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 RACEBROOK TERR
Mblu
99/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
415200
Owner
KASRAIAN PARVIN & MORAVEJ GHASEM
Assessment
$366,400
Appraisal
$523,400
PID
5425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,300$301,100$523,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,600$210,800$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKASRAIAN PARVIN & MORAVEJ GHASEM
Co-Owner
Address240 OLD COACH LANE

STRATFORD, CT 06614
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 696/166
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASRAIAN PARVIN & MORAVEJ GHASEM$395,000 696/1660010/13/2020
TJIMIS YOTA Y ESTATE$0 696/1632910/13/2020
TJIMIS YOTA Y$0 0337/00820005/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement 2,142 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
PTCConcrete Patio 434 0
   5,678 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,800
Appraised Value$301,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  300.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,300$301,100$523,400
2023$222,300$301,100$523,400
2022$171,900$219,700$391,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$210,800$366,400
2023$155,600$210,800$366,400
2022$120,400$153,800$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps