1104 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1104 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
99/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
371900
Owner
HOWARD GEORGE B & HOWARD MARY D
Assessment
$237,400
Appraisal
$339,100
PID
5432
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,300$234,800$339,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$73,000$164,400$237,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD GEORGE B & HOWARD MARY D
Co-OwnerHOWARD BEATRICE ANNE
Address1104 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0735/0940
Sale Date02/13/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD GEORGE B & HOWARD MARY D $0 0735/09402902/13/2025
HOWARD GEORGE B & HOWARD MARY D & $0 0734/02532511/15/2024
HOWARD MARY B EST & HOWARD ALBERT J III ESTATE $0 0734/01232911/07/2024
HOWARD MARY B & HOWARD ALBERT J III ESTATE$0 0731/05482907/17/2024
HOWARD ALBERT J III & HOWARD MARY B$0 0605/0313I03/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
BSMBasement 1,125 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
SLBSlab 132 0
   2,539 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,400
Appraised Value$234,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,300$234,800$339,100
2023$104,300$234,800$339,100
2022$74,800$171,400$246,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,000$164,400$237,400
2023$73,000$164,400$237,400
2022$52,400$120,000$172,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps