854 GREENWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
854 GREENWAY RD
Mblu
106/ 1/ 1&2/ /
Acct#
201600
Owner
KEATING JAMES & KAREN REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$313,840
Appraisal
$446,900
PID
5495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,200$187,700$446,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,500$132,340$313,840

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING JAMES & KAREN REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerKEATING JAMES E JR CO-TR & KEATING KAREN CO-TR
Address854 GREENWAY RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/0374
Sale Date08/20/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEATING JAMES & KAREN REVOC TRUST$0 0732/03742908/20/2024
KEATING JAMES E JR & KAREN$0 0358/01740002/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLog Home
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,440 2,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OVHOverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 340 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
PRSPiers 512 0
SLBSlab 256 0
   5,808 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,340
Appraised Value$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  320.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$187,700$446,900
2023$259,200$187,700$446,900
2022$203,700$137,000$340,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,500$132,340$313,840
2023$181,500$132,340$313,840
2022$142,600$96,840$239,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps