Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
21 WILLIAMSBURG DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
21 WILLIAMSBURG DR
Mblu
107/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
530700
Owner
BRODOFF PHYLLIS C
Assessment
$463,500
Appraisal
$662,100
PID
5498
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$374,400
$287,700
$662,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$262,100
$201,400
$463,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BRODOFF PHYLLIS C
Co-Owner
Address
21 WILLIAMSBURG DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0222/0401
Sale Date
01/16/1968
Instrument
00
BRODOFF PHYLLIS C
$0
0222/0401
00
01/16/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,726
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$374,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
3
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
2
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
300
Basement_2
First Floor
2,726
2,726
BSM
Basement
2,694
0
DCK
Deck
989
0
FGR
Garage
462
0
FOP
Open Porch
21
0
PRS
Piers
32
0
SUN
Sunroom
266
0
7,190
2,726
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$201,400
Appraised Value
$287,700
Total
2024
$374,400
$287,700
$662,100
2023
$374,400
$287,700
$662,100
2022
$282,700
$210,000
$492,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$262,100
$201,400
$463,500
2023
$262,100
$201,400
$463,500
2022
$197,900
$147,000
$344,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps